A Division

B Division

Registration Items

Rules

Schedule

Contact the League

 

 

 

 

 

Week 1

Sun. Sept. 29

5:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs El Greco

5:45pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Hiller Tire

6:30pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Andriaccio’s

7:15pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Warren Ear Docs

8:00pm  -   Monnies vs Hatrick Swayze

8:45pm  -   Pizza Express vs Schuyler’s

9:30pm  -   Superior Tire vs Steener’s Pub

 

 

Week 2

Sun. Oct. 6

5:00pm  -   Superior Tire vs Hiller Tire

5:45pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Southside Redemption

6:30pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Andriaccio’s

7:15pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs Schuyler’s

8:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate products vs Monnies

8:45pm  -   El Greco vs Pizza Express

9:30pm  -   Warren Ear Docs vs Lakewood Apothecary

 

 

Week 3

Sun. Oct. 13

5:00pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Hiller Tire

5:45pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Lakewood Apothecary

6:30pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Steener’s Pub

7:15pm  -   Warren Ear Docs vs Superior Tire

8:00pm  -   Pizza Express vs Jamestown Skate Pruducts

8:45pm  -   El Greco vs Hatrick Swayze

9:30pm  -   Monnies Vs Schuyler’s

 

 

Week 4

Sun. Oct. 20

5:00pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Hiller Tire

5:45pm  -   Schuyler’s vs El Greco

6:30pm  -   Warren Ear Docs vs Team Kolstee

7:15pm  -   Pizza Express vs Monnies

8:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Hatrick Swayze

8:45pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Southside Redemption

9:30pm  -   Superior Tire vs Lakewood Apothecary

 

 

Week 5

Sun. Oct. 27

5:00pm  -   Monnies vs El Greco

5:45pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Team Kolstee

6:30pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Superior Tire

7:15pm  -   Warren Ear Docs vs Hiller Tire

8:00pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Steener’s Pub

8:45pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs Pizza Express

9:30pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Schuyler’s

 

 

Week 6

Sun. Nov. 3

5:00pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Team Kolstee

5:45pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Superior Tire

6:30pm  -   Schuyler’s vs Pizza Express

7:15pm  -   El Greco vs Jamestown Skate Products

8:00pm  -   Monies vs Arthur R Gren

8:45pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Warren Ear Docs

9:30pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Hiller Tire

 

 

Week 7

Sun. Nov. 10

5:00pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Southside Redemption

6:00pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs Schuyler’s

6:30pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Andriaccio’s

7:30pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Monnies

8:00pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Warren Ear Docs

9:00pm  -   Pizza Express vs El Greco

9:30pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Superior Tire

 

 Week 8

Sun. Nov. 17     

5:00pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Superior Tire

5:45pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Hiller Tire

6:30pm  -   Monnies vs Schuyler’s

7:15pm  -   Pizza Express vs Jamestown Skate Products

8:00pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs El Greco

8:45pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Warren Ear Docs

9:30pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Andriaccio’s

 

 

Week 9

Sun. Nov. 24

5:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Hatrick Swayze

5:45pm  -   Schuyler’s vs El Greco

6:30pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Warren Ear Docs

7:15pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Team Kolstee

8:00pm  -   Superior Tire vs Hiller Tire

8:45pm  -   Pizza Express vs Monnies

9:30pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Southside Redemption

 

 

Week 10

Sun. Dec. 1

5:00pm  -   Monnies vs El Greco

5:45pm  -   Superior Tire vs Warren Ear Docs

6:30pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Southside Redemption

7:15pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Steener’s Pub

8:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Pruducts vs Schuyler’s

8:45pm  -   Pizza Express vs Hatrick Swayze

9:30pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Lakewood Apothecary

 

 

Week 11

Sun. Dec. 8

4:45pm  -   Monnies vs Hatrick Swayze – Rink B

6:15pm  -   Warren Ear Docs vs Team Kolstee – Rink B

7:00pm  -   Pizza Express vs Schuyler’s – Rink A

7:45pm  -   Superior Tire vs Lakewood Apothecary – Rink B

8:30pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Southside Redemption – Rink A

9:15pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Steener’s Pub – Rink B

10:00pm -  El Greco vs Jamestown Skate Products – Rink A

 

 

Week 12

Sun. Dec. 15

4:00pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs Schuyler’s

5:30pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Team Kolstee

7:00pm  -   Superior Tire vs Andriaccio’s

7:30pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Warren Ear Docs

8:30pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Monnies

9:00pm  -   Pizza Express vs El Greco

10:00pm -  Steener’s Pub vs Lakewood Apothecary

 

 

Week 13

Sun. Dec. 22

5:00pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Hiller Tire

5:45pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Warren Ear Docs

6:30pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Superior Tire

7:15pm  -   Pizza Express vs Jamestown Skate Products

8:00pm  -   El Greco vs Hatrick Swayze

8:45pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Team Kolstee

9:30pm  -   Monnies vs Schuyler’s

 

 

Week 14

Sun. Dec. 29

5:00pm  -   Steener’s Pub vs Warren Ear Docs

5:45pm  -   Superior Tire vs Team Kolstee

6:30pm  -   Monnies vs Pizza Express

7:15pm  -   El Greco vs Schuyler’s

8:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Hatrick Swayze

8:45pm  -   Andriaccio’s vs Hiller Tire

9:30pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Southside Redemption

 

Week 15
Sun. Jan. 5
5:00pm  -   Monnies vs El Greco
5:45pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Warren Ear Docs
6:30pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Andriaccio's

7:15pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Team Kolstee

8:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Schuyler's

8:45pm  -   Pizza Express vs Hatrick Swayze

9:30pm  -   Steener's Pub vs Superior Tire

 

 

Week 16

Sun. Jan. 12

5:00pm  -   Steener's Pub vs Southside Redemption

5:45pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs Monnies

6:30pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Andriaccio's

7:15pm  -   Superior Tire vs Hiller Tire

8:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs El Greco

8:45pm  -   Pizza Express vs Schuyler's

9:30pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Warren Ear Docs

 

 

Week 17

Sun. Jan. 19

5:00pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs Schuyler's

5:45pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Southside Redemption

6:30pm  -   Superior Tire vs Warren Ear Docs

7:15pm  -   Pizza Express vs El Greco

8:00pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Team Kolstee

8:45pm  -   Andriaccio's vs Steener's Pub

9:30pm  -   Monnies vs Jamestown Skate Products

 

 

Week 18

Fri. Jan. 24

6:00pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs El Greco

7:30pm  -   Warren Ear Docs vs Team Kolstee

9:00pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Andriaccio's

10:30pm -  Schuyler's vs Monnies

Sat. Jan. 25

7:30pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Steener's Pub

9:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Pizza Express

10:30pm -  Lakewood Apothecary vs Superior Tire

 

 

Week 19

Fri. Jan. 31

8:00pm  -   Monnies vs Pizza Express

9:00pm  -   El Greco vs Schuyler's

9:30pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Warren Ear Docs

Sat. Feb. 1

6:00pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Steener's Pub

7:30pm  -   Superior Tire vs Andriaccio's

9:00pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Hatrick Swayze

10:30pm -  Team Kolstee vs Southside Redemption

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 20

Sun. Feb. 9

5:00pm  -   Monnies vs El Greco

5:45pm  -   Steener's Pub vs Team Kolstee

6:30pm  -   Warren Ear Docs vs Andriaccio's

7:15pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs Schuyler's

8:00pm  -   Hatrick Swayze vs Pizza Express

8:45pm  -   Southside Redemption vs Superior Tire

9:30pm  -   Hiller Tire vs Lakewood Apothecary

 

No Games Weekend of Feb. 16

 

 

Week 21

Sun. Feb. 23

5:00pm  -   Lakewood Apothecary vs Southside Redemption

5:45pm  -   Steener's Pub vs Warren Ear Docs

6:30pm  -   Schuyler's vs Pizza Express

7:15pm  -   Jamestown Skate Products vs El Greco

8:00pm  -   Monnies vs Hatrick Swayze

8:45pm  -   Andriaccio's vs Hiller Tire

9:30pm  -   Team Kolstee vs Superior Tire

 

End of Regular Season

PLAYOFFS

Week 1

Sun. March 2

5:00pm - Southside Redemption vs Warren Ear Docs

5:45pm - Hiller Tire vs Superior Tire

6:30pm - Team Kolstee vs Andriaccio’s

7:15pm - Schuyler’s vs Monnies

8:00pm - Jamestown Skate Products vs El Greco

8:45pm - Pizza Express vs Hatrick Swayze

9:30pm - Lakewood Apothecary vs Steener’s Pub

 

Week 2

Sun. March 9

5:00pm - Southside Redemption vs Hiller Tire

5:45pm - Jamestown Skate Poducts vs Schuylers

6:30pm - Steener’s Pub vs Team Kolstee

7:15pm - Andriaccio’s vs Lakewood Apothecary

8:00pm - Warren Ear Docs vs Superior Tire

8:45pm - Monnies vs Hatrick Swayze

9:30pm - El Greco vs Pizza Express

 

Week 3

Sun. March 16

5:00pm - El Greco vs Hatrick Swayze

5:45pm - Superior Tire vs Southside Redemption

6:30pm - Andriaccio’s vs Steener’s Pub

7:15pm - Hiller Tire vs Warren Ear Docs

8:00pm - Lakewood Apothecary vs Team Kolstee

8:45pm - Pizza Express vs Schuyler’s

9:30pm - Jamestown Skate Products vs Monnies

 

Championship Games

Sun. March 23

6:30pm - B League Championship Game

8:00pm - Open League Championship Game

 

No curfew during championship games, if overtime is needed there

will be one 10 minute sudden death overtime period. If still tied after

overtime period there will be a shootout (at least 3 men) until a winner

is decided.

The league will provide Pizza and wings during the games (beer and soda not included)

Championship games will be played on rink B this year due to Rink A

having turf down (Booo).